Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth
Indian Restaurants in Fort Worth, Texas
4.8 (3,390)
| Category | Indian Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 7355 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 |
| Area | Fort Worth, Texas |
| Phone | (682) 385-9091 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (3,390) |
Hours
| Monday | 11 amβ11 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 amβ11 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 amβ11 pm |
| Thursday | 11 amβ11 pm |
| Friday | 11 amβ12 am |
| Saturday | 11 amβ12 am |
| Sunday | 11 amβ11 pm |
About Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth
Established in 2021, Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth invites you to embark on an unforgettable culinary adventure, in the heart of Fort Worth. We're celebrated as a leading Indian and Nepali restaurant, serving up delectable Indian food and vibrant Nepali cuisine, presenting a tantalizing fusion of traditional flavors with a modern twist. Not just within Fort Worth, our reach extends to Bedford, Saginaw and the surrounding Texas areas, serving guests our delightful, authentic dishes. So come, tantalize your taste buds at Namaste Grill & Bar. Savor the tradition.
Located at 7355 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137, Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth operates as an indian restaurant serving Fort Worth in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 11 amβ11 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (682) 385-9091. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, fortworth.namastegrillandbar.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,390 reviews, which is a strong result for an indian restaurant in Fort Worth and suggests consistent service.
Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Fort Worth is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all indian restaurants in Fort Worth or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Marcos King a month ago
Namaste is. 12/10 experience! All of the staff are amazing! Clean atmosphere and Excellent food quality. This is an awesome option whether you're a lover of the cuisine, or your first time trying it. Pictured (Chow Mein, Garlic Naan, and Mixed Vegetables Curry (add chicken).
Brittany Jones 2 months ago
First time coming with my brother. Everything was so good! I definitely recommend selecting one or two appetizers. We ordered the fish fingers and mixed veg pakora. These are the fanciest and most delicious fish sticks you'll have. The balance of spices to fish is really dialed in. The pakora was battered to perfection. The sauces served on the side complemented the flavors of both apps. Highly recommend. For our mains, we ordered the veg biryani, butter chicken, and vindaloo at spicy 2. The butter chicken was on the sweet side and very good. The vindaloo was the perfect complement to the butter chicken. The mains come with the option of garlic naan or rice. Last, but not least, the garlic naan was also very good.
Zaadia 3 months ago
This place is quite lovely! The atmosphere - clean & beautiful! The servers - also beautiful, attentive, accommodating, friendly & kind! The food - a delightfully artful wonder! So delicious! A medley of flavours, to delight the senses! I ordered the Pani Puri and Veg. Thali, plus, some items to go. If I lived in this area, I'd be here every week!
A 3 months ago
This place is super cute and the staff is so nice. Food was great and top tier service. I will be back to try more menu items. I had the butter chicken and white rice with. Aside of garlic naan. It was very delicious. More than enough food to take home for later. I want to emphasize how nice the waitress was, very polite and she made sure we were all good. The dessert we tried was very good as well and she explained exactly what we were trying in detail.
Lacey Harbour 3 months ago
Absolutely wonderful. Not only was the food fabulous but they made us feel welcomed and the service was wonderful. It was our 15 year anniversary and they went out of our way to make us feel special. They were too, too sweet!!! They gave us a special dessert and even put an Elvis song on for us. I couldnβt help but tear up. We made a special event and tried tons of dishes and everything was amazing. I canβt wait to go back.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth located?
Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth is at 7355 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth?
Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth is listed as an indian restaurant.
What are the hours of Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth?
Published hours are Monday: 11 amβ11 pm; Tuesday: 11 amβ11 pm; Wednesday: 11 amβ11 pm; Thursday: 11 amβ11 pm; Friday: 11 amβ12 am; Saturday: 11 amβ12 am; Sunday: 11 amβ11 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 amβ11 pm.
What is the phone number of Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth?
You can call Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth at (682) 385-9091.
How is Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth rated on Google?
Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 3,390 reviews.
Does Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth have a website?
Yes, the website of Namaste Grill & Bar Fort Worth is fortworth.namastegrillandbar.com (linked on this page).
More indian restaurants in Fort Worth
All indian restaurants in Fort Worth βTikka Bites Indian Cuisine
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Spice Symphony Indian cuisine
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Texas Indian Cuisine
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Hyderabad House
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Rajamati Restaurant & Bar
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Swad Indian and Nepalese Cuisine Fort Worth
Indian Restaurants Β· Fort Worth, Texas
